Crime Against Children

Crimes against Children in Kozhikode City During the Period 2010-2017

Sl.No Crime Heads 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 Trend
1 Total Murder 21040122
a) Infanticide 00000000
b) Other Murder 21040122
2 Rape 35231213102630
3 Kidnapping and Abduction 020001066
4 Foeticide 00000000
5 Abetment of Suicide 11000000
6 Exposure and Abandonment  00000012
7 Procuration of Minor Girls 01111020
8 Buying Girls for Prostitution 0000000
9 Selling Girls for Prostitution 00000000
10 Prohibition of Child marriage  Act 00020000
11 Other Crimes against Children 2248404850665592
Total Crimes 28586467648792132